Home Directory Gallery Forms Contact us
Candidates and Results
Voting Date Position Name Alias Number of Votes By(%) Run-Off By(%)
June 11, 2016 Councilman Janetta Mahtapene Kio Tha He Quah 92 36.1% 116 50.9%
Smith Meshquekennock Tecumseh 38 14.9%
Thomas Suke Na Na To Me 64 25.1% 111 48.7%
Everett Suke Mo Ki Ta Noa 57 22.4%
Abstentions
Voided Ballots 4 1
June 11, 2016 Grievance Secretary Sharon Hale Pa Ka Ta Mo Cua 27 10.6%
Allister Harrison Pam Me Tha Ta 54 21.3%
Rosaura Jimenez Ni Pa Ska Mo Cua 111 43.7% 122 53.5%
Billy Wahpepah Pe Pie Ska Ka 55 21.7% 100 43.9%
Abstentions
Voided Ballots 7 6
June 13, 2015 Chairperson Carolyn Hanratanagorn Pemipayecua 34 11.11%
Darwin KasKasKe Pemoetamoa 50 16.34%
David Pacheco Jr. Nenaikapata 123 40.20% 161 55.90%
Thomas T. Suke Nanatoma 95 31.04% 125 43.40%
Abstentions 1 0.33% 1 0.35%
Voided Ballots 3 0
June 13, 2015 Treasurer Jennell Downs Kisakodicua 78 25.49%
George Lopez Tapitaa 98 32.03% 148 51.39%
Debra Ponkilla Machikapacua 128 41.83% 129 44.79%
Abstentions 1 0.33% 11 3.82%
Voided Ballots 1 0
June 13, 2015 Grievance Vice-Chair Eddie Anico Apuetaka 152 49.67% 150 52.08%
Neva Javenkoski Nacipiehah 142 46.73% 124 43.06%
Abstentions 12 3.92% 12 4.17%
Voided Ballots 0 2
06/14/2014 Vice
Chairperson
Gilbert Salazar A Pe To Ka 82 26.03% 124 38.9%
Boyd Ponkilla Ah Tha Me Thot 33 10.48%
Nathan Gonzales Mah Ma To Ma 83 26.35% 192 60.2%
Darwin Kaskaske Pe Moe Ta Moa 66 20.95%
George Lopez Tapitaa 46 14.60%
Voided Ballots 5 1.59% 3 0.9%
06/14/2014 Secretary Carolyn Hanratanagorn Pe Mi Pa Ye Cua 79 25.08% 119 37.3%
Patricia Gonzales Mo Ki Ta No Cua 157 49.84% 194 60.8%
John Scott Tha Ki Poa 73 23.17%
Voided Ballots 6 1.90% 6 1.9%
06/14/2014 Greivance Chairperson Teresa Rodriguez A Na Mo Ta Mo Cua 74 23.49%
David Pacheco Jr. Ne Nai Ka Pa Ta 230 73.02%
Voided Ballots 11 3.49%
06/08/2013 Councilman Leora Alford Ta Ko Ah Cua 29 13.94%
Darwin Kaskaske Pe Moe Ta Moa 29 13.94%
John Scott Tha ki Poa 40 19.23% 90 44.12%
Everett Suke Mo Ki Ta Noa 105 50.48% 112 54.9%
Voided Ballots 5 2.40% 2 0.98%
06/08/2013 Grievance Secretary Clarence Deer Ki Ski Ne Kwa Ka 63 30.29%
Neva Javenkoski Na Ci Pi Eh Ah 126 60.58%
Voided Ballots 19 9.13%
07/07/2012 Chairman Ordell Allen Kisakoaneta 7 2.5%
Marlon Frye Adameskaka 57 20.4% 125 42.2%
Danny Kaskaske Pemipokota 25 8.9%
Gilbert Salazar Apetoka 123 43.9% 168 56.8%
John E. Scott Thakipoa 36 12.9%
Marilyn Winsea Papamiaa 31 11.1%
Voided Ballots 1 0.4% 3 1%
06/09/2012 Treasurer Jennell Downs Kisakodicua 112 45.16% 156 65%
Carolyn Hanratanagorn Pemipayecua 45 18.15%
DeWayne Salazar Nipaskaka 35 14.11%
Ramona Wahpepah Matakoecoa 48 19.35% 82 34.17%
Voided Ballots 8 3.23% 2 0.83%
06/09/2012 Grievance Vice-Chair Clarence Deer Kiskinekwaka 74 30%
Jamie Scott Panodecua 165 67%
Voided Ballots 8 3%
06/11/2011 Vice-Chair Martin Frye AH NE SI NA NEE 36 10.84%
Dannie Kaskaske PE MI PO KO TA 62 18.67%
Boyd Ponkilla AH THA ME THAT 72 21.69% 155 52.36%
Everett Suke MO KI TA NOA 100 30.12% 135 45.61%
Bryan Wakolee TA PA SI DA TA 54 16.27%
Voided Ballots 8 2.41% 6 2.03%
06/11/2011 Secretary Patricia Gonzales MO KI TA NO CUA 128 38.55% 147 49.66%
Bessie Scott NO A CUA 83 25.00% 146 49.32%
Javiela Trevino TA POA QUAH 43 12.95%
Illa Wahpekeche MA KO DI CUA 32 9.64%
Nethia White KI SE KO DE CUA 41 12.35%
Voided Ballots 5 1.51% 3 1.01%
06/11/2011 Grievance Chairperson Clarence Deer KI SKI NE KWA KA 140 42.17%
Teresa Rodriguez A NA MO TA MO CUA 180 54.22%
Voided Ballots 12 3.61%
06/26/2010 Councilman Marlon E. Frye A DA ME SKA KA 75 29.53%
John Scott THA KI POA 99 38.98% 187 67.51%
Auchie W. Wahpepah A CHI THA 75 29.53% 87 31.41%
Voided Ballots 5 1.97% 3 1.08%
06/26/2010 Grievance Secretary Neva Javenkoski NA CI PI EH AH 150 59.06%
Majorie Ketakea MA KO CUA 86 33.86%
Voided Ballots 18 7.09%